1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. Seacode 670 Hampton FB
Motor boats

Seacode 670 Hampton FB

PricePrice on request
Length6.7 m
Beam2.52 m
People7
Engines175 HP
Fuel tank150 l

The Seacode 670 Hampton for exploring Kvarner: 6.7 metres with a cabin, a 175 HP Yamaha, full teak and spacious bow and stern decks.

Specification sheet

Length
6.7 m
Beam
2.52 m
People
7
Cabins
—
Engines
175 HP
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
150 l

Equipment

Overview

  • Lenght: 6,70 m
  • Width: 2,52m
  • Max. Persons on board: 7
  • Motor: YAMAHA four stroke 175HP
  • Fuel tank: 150 L
  • Water tank: 65 L
  • Maximum speed: 35 Nm/hour
  • Cruising speed: 22 Nm/hour
  • Fuel consuption: 19L/ hour
  • Two person cabin
  • Full teak
  • Year of constrution: 2011
  • Renovated : 2017

Equipment

  • Frigerator
  • Sink
  • Gas kitchen stove

Price & terms

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

Speedboat SEACODE 670 HAMPTON – perfect for exploring the magnificent Kvarner and experiencing the Adriatic Sea! Spacious and comfortable with its total length of 6.7 meters including the cabin, this vessel can accommodate up to 7 people on board, while our recommended capacity for the best enjoyment is 5 people. The four-stroke Yamaha 175 hp outboard offers more than enough power. Full teak, spacious bow and stern deck, shower, refrigerator, awning, ladder, GPS, fish finder, electric bow and winch and much more.

GPS (Raymarine), Fishfinder (navigation device), navigation tools, compass, position lights,

Electric bow and windlass. 220 V electricity, automatic batteries, Battery, Battery charger, trim indicator

  • Anchor, anchor chain, second auxiliary anchor, anchor box
  • Stainless steel awning, deck shower, fenders, steering seat, passenger seat, storage

Alarm system – fire / automatic, fire extinguisher, fire blanket, bilge pump, life jackets, electric bilge pump, bilge alarm, fog horn, flag, flashlights, first aid kit, gas detector.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Invictus 280SXMotor boats20

Invictus 280SX

  • 8.7 m
  • 8 people
  • Diesel
from€2,100per week
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr