1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. Capelli 27 Walk Around
Motor boats

Capelli 27 Walk Around

PricePrice on request
Length8.2 m
Beam2.6 m
People8
Engines2 × 150 HP
Fuel tank300 l

The Capelli 27 Walk Around with twin 150 HP engines: GPS, fishfinder, electric windlass, 220 V power and full safety equipment, for up to 8 people.

Specification sheet

Length
8.2 m
Beam
2.6 m
People
8
Cabins
—
Engines
2 × 150 HP
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
300 l

Equipment

Equipment

  • Maximum speed: 35 Nm/hour
  • Cruising speed: 25 Nm/hour
  • Fuel consuption: 50 L/ hour
  • Three person cabin
  • Full teak
  • Year of constrution: 2007
  • Renovated : 2017
  • Frigerator , sink, toilet, gas kitchen stove
  • Anchor, anchor chain, second auxiliary anchor, anchor box
  • Stainless steel awning, deck shower, fenders,
  • Steering seat, passenger seat, storage
  • No deposit

Price & terms

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

GPS (Raymarine), Fishfinder (navigation device), navigation tools, compass, position lights,

Electric bow and windlass. 220 V electricity, automatic batteries, Battery, Battery charger, trim indicator

Alarm system – fire / automatic, fire extinguisher, fire blanket, bilge pump, life jackets, electric bilge pump,

Bilge alarm, fog horn, flag, flashlights, first aid kit, gas detector.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Invictus 280SXMotor boats20

Invictus 280SX

  • 8.7 m
  • 8 people
  • Diesel
from€2,100per week
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr