1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. JEANNEAU Merry Fisher 795 , serie 2
Motor boats

JEANNEAU Merry Fisher 795 , serie 2

PricePrice on request
Length7.2 m
Beam2.82 m
People7
Engines200 HP
Fuel tank280 l

The Jeanneau Merry Fisher 795 Series 2: for morning fishing trips with friends or long family weekends, with a large forward double berth.

Specification sheet

Length
7.2 m
Beam
2.82 m
People
7
Cabins
—
Engines
200 HP
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
280 l

Equipment

Equipment

  • Maximum speed: 30 Nm/hour
  • Cruising speed: 22 Nm/hour
  • Fuel consuption: 25L/ hour
  • FOUR person cabin
  • Year of constrution: 2022
  • DEPOSIT: 500 €

Price & terms

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

A weekender that adapts to suit you

Able to take you out on the water for morning fishing trips with friends, as well as for long weekend outings with family, the Merry Fisher 795 Series 2 promises many enjoyable moments for you to share with friends and family.

Designed for weekend getaways on the water

Comfortable, versatile, and cleverly designed, the Merry Fisher 795 Series 2 is the boat for weekends on the water with family and friends. Boasting a large forward double berth, it also accommodates two additional guests in the saloon, which transforms into a berth. Equipped with a shower and head compartment, as well as a galley, this model enables you to enjoy breakfast on board and a 360° view of the sea, all while sheltered within the well-ventilated saloon.

Options

Enjoyable to drive, easy to live with, elegant and contemporary, the Merry Fisher 795 Series 2 suits a variety of profiles and, in addition, offers numerous possibilities for personali-sation in function with your preferences. Do you appreciate greater ease of use? The bowthruster and electric winch make child’s play of handling at port. Do you enjoy sportier cruising? Engines of up to 250 HP enable enhanced performance for higher-energy crossings. Are you seeking greater comfort and a welcoming atmosphere? The U-shaped cockpit configuration, galley with a burner and countertop, and air conditioning will make your boat into a cosy and inviting haven in all seasons.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Invictus 280SXMotor boats20

Invictus 280SX

  • 8.7 m
  • 8 people
  • Diesel
from€2,100per week
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr