1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. Jeanneau Cap Camarat 8.5 CC
Motor boats

Jeanneau Cap Camarat 8.5 CC

PricePrice on request
Length7.2 m
Beam2.82 m
People9
EnginesHONDA four stroke 200 HP
Fuel tank280 l

The Jeanneau Cap Camarat 8.5 CC with a 200 HP Honda: Garmin GPS, fishfinder, bow thruster, refrigerator, sink and gas stove, for up to 9 people.

Specification sheet

Length
7.2 m
Beam
2.82 m
People
9
Cabins
—
Engines
HONDA four stroke 200 HP
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
280 l

Equipment

Equipment

  • Maximum speed: 30 Nm/hour
  • Cruising speed: 22 Nm/hour
  • Fuel consuption: 25L/ hour
  • FOUR person cabin
  • Year of constrution: 2022
  • DEPOSIT: 500 €
  • Overview
  • Weekly ** (7 days)

Equipment

  • Frigerator
  • Sink
  • Gas kitchen stove

Price & terms

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

GPS (GARMIN), Fishfinder (navigation device), navigation tools, compass, position lights, bow thruster

Electric bow and windlass. 220 V electricity, automatic batteries, Battery, Battery charger, trim indicator

  • Anchor, anchor chain, second auxiliary anchor, anchor box
  • Stainless steel awning, deck shower, fenders, steering seat, passenger seat, storage

Alarm system – fire / automatic, fire extinguisher, fire blanket, bilge pump, life jackets, electric bilge pump, bilge alarm, fog horn, flag, flashlights, first aid kit, gas detector.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Invictus 280SXMotor boats20

Invictus 280SX

  • 8.7 m
  • 8 people
  • Diesel
from€2,100per week
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr