1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. Ranieri 26S
Motor boats

Ranieri 26S

from€3,500per week
Length8.5 m
Beam2.5 m
People9
Engines300 HP
Fuel tank250 l

The Ranieri 26S: a day boat with central console, hydraulic steering, cockpit shower and an H.I.S. stepped hull for performance, comfort and lower consumption.

Specification sheet

Length
8.5 m
Beam
2.5 m
People
9
Cabins
—
Engines
300 HP
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
250 l

Equipment

Standard equipment

  • Luxury cabin
  • Blower
  • Full cushions with floating foam
  • Shower system
  • Fuel gauge Washbasin
  • Navigation lights
  • WC oak furniture
  • 2 Porthole consolle
  • Automatic bilge pump
  • Cabin pocket Redan hull HIS
  • White hull
  • Telescopic ladder
  • Water tank
  • Fuel tank
  • Complete set of Stainless Steel handrail
  • Stand-up drive seat
  • Battery switch
  • External upholstery
  • Side pockets
  • Hydraulics steering
  • Electric horn

Price & terms

From
€3,500 per week

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

This dayboat with her sporty line retains the same design as the models of the open range. A central console offering a cabin storage and allowing to move comfortably on board, a generous and flexible living space, a robust leaning-post that can accommodate an outdoor galley.

You will enjoy standard equipments such as the hydraulic steering and the cockpit shower. The 26 S Voyage includes all the advantages to seduce boaters looking for beautiful days at sea with family or friends.

The Ranieri Voyager 26 S has a step hull (redan – H.I.S). This air intake under the hull creates an effective ventilation that both reduces pressure differences on the hull and improves overall stability. The efficiency of redan is to adopt this hydrodynamic advantage over its entire range by bringing together three concepts dear to Ranieri International: the best performance, comfort and optimization of consumption.

*Fuel not included in the price

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Invictus 280SXMotor boats20

Invictus 280SX

  • 8.7 m
  • 8 people
  • Diesel
from€2,100per week
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr