1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. Pardo 43
Motor boats

Pardo 43

from€21,000per week
Length12.45 m
Beam4.2 m
People12
Engines2 × 435 HP
Fuel tank1,200 l

The Pardo 43: a V-hull with 16° deadrise at the transom and over 50° at the bow for stability in all conditions, a vinylester-infused hull and twin 435 HP engines.

Specification sheet

Length
12.45 m
Beam
4.2 m
People
12
Cabins
—
Engines
2 × 435 HP
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
1,200 l

Price & terms

From
€21,000 per week

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

The PARDO 43’s V-hull has a 16° deadrise angle at the transom and more than 50° at the bow. This ensures greater stability and smoothness in all sea conditions as well as easy maneuverability and faster planing. In addition, the PARDO 43 has two strong points. First, the vinylester resin infused hull, creating a unique monolithic form together with the keel. Second, the side and the deck, that are made in high-density PVC sandwich. This ensures optimum structural rigidity and excellent thermal and acoustic insulation. The walk around design is one of the main advantages of the deck: it guarantees extra space and facilitates safe access to the bow sundeck. As in very large yachts, an optional longer stern platform can be used to step on or off board, take a swim, a shower outside or as an extra entertainment area equipped with mattresses, poufs or chaise longues.

The boat is powered by a powerful pair of Volvo Penta IPS 600 systems with a joystick for easy operation.

The boat has full equipment (among other things): Volvo Dynamic Positioning System, hydraulic platform, electric bimini, tender garage, two air conditions with heating and cooling options, 8kW generator, gyroscope stabilizer …

The boat is located in ACI Marina Opatija – Ičići.

Adria Luxury Boats d.o.o. Is an authorized representative for Pardo Yachts for Croatia and Slovenia.

* Fuel IS NOT included in the price.

* Skipper IS NOT included in price.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Invictus 280SXMotor boats20

Invictus 280SX

  • 8.7 m
  • 8 people
  • Diesel
from€2,100per week
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr