1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. Marlin 24 SR RIB
Motor boats

Marlin 24 SR RIB

from€3,500per week
Length6.6 m
Beam2.98 m
People12
Top speed39 kn
Fuel tank220 l

The Marlin 24 SR is a fast, high-quality RIB for day cruises and island hopping, for up to 12 people and up to 39 knots, departing from ACI Marina Ičići.

Specification sheet

Length
6.6 m
Beam
2.98 m
People
12
Cabins
—
Engines
—
Top speed
39 kn
Fuel tank
220 l

Equipment

Standard equipment

  • 360° navigation Led light
  • Cushion set for seat and bow locker
  • Electric inflator 12 V and pressure gauge
  • GRP bow
  • Haulage stainless steel eyebolts
  • Hydraulic steering
  • Mooring and trasport stainless steel eyebolts
  • Reflex floor covering
  • Reflex foam stern coating for platforms, stern, stringers and nose
  • Stainless steel mooring bollards
  • Steering console with windscreen, stainless steel handrail, instrument
  • Panel, steering, two seats in the front
  • Stern platforms with stainless steel ladder
  • Tubes reparation kit
  • Stainless steel fuel tank
  • Water tank with pump and shower
  • Wiring with electric control panel, horn, 360° light, bilge pump

Price & terms

From
€3,500 per week

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

Made for speed and high quality performance, the MARLIN 24 SR is ideal for day cruises and island hopping. When not gliding on the waves at exhilarating speeds, RIBs like this MARLIN 24 SR are perfect for sunbathing and relaxing after a refreshing dip in the crystal clear waters. This lightweight, durable and safe RIB is perfect for an adventure at sea with up to 12. Begin jour journey from ACI marina Ičići, and enjoy in the power, stability and safety of this excellent RIB.

* Fuel IS NOT included in the price.

* Skipper IS NOT included in price.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Invictus 280SXMotor boats20

Invictus 280SX

  • 8.7 m
  • 8 people
  • Diesel
from€2,100per week
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr