1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. Jeanneau Merry Fisher 755
Motor boats

Jeanneau Merry Fisher 755

PricePrice on request
Length7.4 m
Beam2.78 m
People8
Engines200 HP
Fuel tank285 l

The Jeanneau Merry Fisher 755 Marlin: two exterior cockpits, a comfortable wheelhouse with side doors and a fast, stable V-hull.

Specification sheet

Length
7.4 m
Beam
2.78 m
People
8
Cabins
—
Engines
200 HP
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
285 l

Equipment

Equipment

  • Maximum speed: 30 knot
  • Cruising speed: 22 knot
  • Fuel consuption: 25L/ hour
  • FOUR person cabin
  • Year of constrution: 2016
  • DEPOSIT: 500 €
  • Equipment
  • Frigerator , sink, gas kitchen stove
  • Weekly ** (7 days)

Price & terms

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

The Merry Fisher 755 Marlin offers real comfort for cruising and life aboard. With an easily recognizable sporty style, she features two exterior cockpits and a very comfortable wheelhouse equipped with side doors.

Fast and stable, the tapered V-shaped hull meets all current criteria for cruising.The choice of an outboard engine yields higher speeds with lower fuel consumption and maintenance costs.

An exceptionally versatile model, the Merry Fisher 755 Marlin is available in two versions and features multiple possible deck configurations.

GPS (GARMIN), Fishfinder (navigation device), navigation tools, compass, position lights, bow thruster

Electric bow and windlass. 220 V electricity, automatic batteries, Battery, Battery charger, trim indicator

  • Anchor, anchor chain, second auxiliary anchor, anchor box
  • Stainless steel awning, deck shower, fenders, steering seat, passenger seat, storage

Alarm system – fire / automatic, fire extinguisher, fire blanket, bilge pump, life jackets, electric bilge pump, bilge alarm, fog horn, flag, flashlights, first aid kit, gas detector.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Invictus 280SXMotor boats20

Invictus 280SX

  • 8.7 m
  • 8 people
  • Diesel
from€2,100per week
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr