1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Motor boats
  4. Invictus 280SX
Motor boats

Invictus 280SX

from€2,100per week
Length8.7 m
Beam2.7 m
People8
EnginesDiesel
Fuel tank530 l

The Invictus SX 280 has the largest aft platform in its class: comfort, a carefully planned layout and diesel power, for family and friends.

Specification sheet

Length
8.7 m
Beam
2.7 m
People
8
Cabins
—
Engines
Diesel
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
530 l

Price & terms

From
€2,100 per week

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

Thanks to a wide aft platform, the biggest in its category, the SX 280 dictates its rules on comfort and layout organization, studied in all details. Luxury and practicality blend in this “small”design masterpiece of stylish innovation, dressed with elegance and innovative solutions by Invictus. This is a boat for whoever is looking a distinctive and unique vessel, to enjoy boating with family and friends. It is studied to enhance the contact with the sea and the conviviality. It is refined to become a living room on the sea. Thanks to its wide cockpit it’s possible to host several people with comfort and safety. The level of finishing and the elegance elements are at the highest level, to make host and guests proud to be part of the Invictus world. Our motorboat fleet is located in ACI Marina Opatija (Ičići). Choose the boat that best suits you, from speedboats to luxury boats. For more information feel free to contact us. Our team is always at your service.

* Fuel IS NOT included in the price.

* Skipper IS NOT included in price.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Motor boats

You may also like

Charter
Jaguar 6.0Motor boats

Jaguar 6.0

  • 6.1 m
  • 8 people
  • 150 HP
from€2,300per week
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr