1. Home
  2. Boats for sale
  3. Munstago Yachts
  4. Navetta Voyager – Voyager 64
Munstago Yachts

Navetta Voyager – Voyager 64

PricePrice on request
Length20.53 m
Beam5.69 m
People16
Cabins3/4
Top speed24.5 kn

The Navetta Voyager 64 Dual Wave: 20.5 metres, a hydromassage pool aft, about 40 m² of aft deck and more than 15 m² of forward cockpit with a large dinette.

Specification sheet

Length
20.53 m
Beam
5.69 m
People
16
Cabins
3/4
Engines
Volvo Penta 2 × D13 – IPS 1200 (2 × 662kw)
Top speed
24.5 kn
Fuel tank
3,600 l

Description

The new Navetta Voyager 64 Dual Wave is based on a hull originally conceived for professional boats, suitable for those who spend much of their lives at sea, and redefines the limits of design.

Unique in its range, the vessel features a hydromassage pool aft. The aft area extends to approximately 40 square meters, in addition to the over 15 square meters of space in the forward cockpit, which houses a large dinette. Upon request, a Transformer can be installed aft, and the swim platform can accommodate a tender up to 4.5 meters in length.

The vessel features a flybridge of approximately 35 square meters with a second helm station.

A new interior design

The boat’s layout features a galley, dining area, saloon, and helm station on the main deck, and three cabins, each with a private bathroom, on the lower deck.

The generous hull volume and headroom make the lower deck welcoming, spacious, and comfortable.

Technical specifications

  • Construction materia:l
  • Fiberglass
All manufacturer specifications
L.O.A.
20,53 m | 67,35 ft
L.W.L.
17,97 m | 58,96 ft
Max Beam
5,69 m | 18,67 ft
Unladen displacement
50,00 t | 110231 lbs
Fuel tank capacity
3600 l | 951 US gal
Water tank capacity
950 l | 251 US gal
Design category
A
Maximum number of people on board
16
Cabins
3/4
Number of beds
6/8
Bathrooms
3
Engines – Standard
Volvo Penta 2 x D13 – IPS 1200 (2x662kw)
Cruising speed
20 Kn
Max speed
24,5 Kn
Propulsion
IPS
Engines – OPT
Volvo Penta 2 x D13 – IPS 1350 (2x735Kw)
Cruising speed
22 Kn
Max speed
26,5 Kn
Propulsion
IPS
Engines – OPT
MAN 2 x V8 – 1000hp
Cruising speed
21 Kn
Max speed
25,5 Kn
Propulsion
Shaft Line
Munstago Yachts

You may also like

Boats for sale
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr