1. Home
  2. Boats for sale
  3. Munstago Yachts
  4. Navetta Voyager – Voyager 54
Munstago Yachts

Navetta Voyager – Voyager 54

PricePrice on request
Length17.2 m
Beam4.7 m
People12
Cabins3
Top speed24.5 kn

The Navetta Voyager 54 Dual Wave: 17.2 metres, three cabins, up to 12 people and a unique hydromassage pool aft. Volvo Penta IPS propulsion and a top speed of up to 26 knots with optional engines.

Specification sheet

Length
17.2 m
Beam
4.7 m
People
12
Cabins
3
Engines
Volvo Penta 2 × D 8 – IPS 800 (2 × 441kw)
Top speed
24.5 kn
Fuel tank
2,400 l

Description

As with the Navetta Voyager 46, the new Navetta Voyager 54 Dual Wave is based on a hull originally conceived for professional boats, suitable for those who spend much of their lives at sea, and redefines the limits of design.

A Transformer can be installed in the stern upon request, and the swim platform can accommodate a tender up to 3 meters in length. Unique in its range, the vessel features a pool with hydromassage in the stern.

The vessel features a flybridge of approximately 25 square meters with a second helm station.

A new interior design

The boat’s layout features a galley, dining area, lounge, and helm station on the main deck, and three cabins and two heads on the lower deck.

The generous hull volume and headroom make the lower deck welcoming, spacious, and comfortable.

Technical specifications

All manufacturer specifications
L.O.A.
17,20 m | 56,43 ft
L.W.L.
14,20 m | 46,59 ft
Max Beam
4,70 m | 15,42 ft
Unladen displacement
29,00 t | 63934 lbs
Fuel tank capacity
2400 l | 634 US gal
Water tank capacity
650 l | 172 US gal
Design category
A
Construction material
Fiberglass
Maximum number of people on board
12
Cabins
3
Number of beds
6
Bathrooms
2
Engines – Standard
Volvo Penta 2 x D 8 – IPS 800 (2 x 441kw)
Cruising speed
20,5 Kn
Max speed
24,5 Kn
Propulsion
IPS
Engines – OPT
Volvo Penta 2 x D 11 – IPS 900 (2 x 515kw)
Cruising speed
22 Kn
Max speed
26 Kn
Propulsion
IPS
Engines – OPT
Volvo Penta 2 x D 11 725hp @2500 rpm
Cruising speed
21 Kn
Max speed
25 Kn
Propulsion
Shaft Line
Munstago Yachts

You may also like

Boats for sale
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr