1. Home
  2. Charter
  3. Yachts
  4. 2016 Mayra 50m ‘Euphoria II’
Yachts

2016 Mayra 50m ‘Euphoria II’

from€245,000per week
Length49.56 m
Beam8.45 m
People12
Cabins5
Fuel tank73,000 l

Euphoria II welcomes up to 12 guests in 5 suites with up to 9 crew, and a deck jacuzzi. A yacht of almost 50 metres for relaxed luxury cruising.

Specification sheet

Length
49.56 m
Beam
8.45 m
People
12
Cabins
5
Engines
12 × CAT C32 ACERT 1193 BKW
Top speed
—
Fuel tank
73,000 l

Equipment

Standard equipment

  • Sleeps up to 12 guests in 5 cabins
  • Gym and jacuzzi on the sky deck
  • Interior design from ken freivokh
  • Stabilizers at anchor and underway
  • Tender williams 620 jet included

Price & terms

From
€245,000 per week

Prices depend on the season and dates. Send an inquiry for an exact quote for your dates. Prices are indicative, per week. Fuel and mandatory extras are not included unless stated otherwise.

Description

Euphoria II offers guest accommodation for up to 12 guests in 5 suites comprising a master suite, two double cabins and two twin cabins. She is also capable of carrying up to 9 crew onboard to ensure a relaxed luxury yacht charter experience.

On your charter, you’ll find plenty to keep you busy and entertained including a deck jacuzzi, perfect to enjoy the scenery with your favourite drink in hand.

Whatever your activities on your charter, you’ll find some impressive features are seamlessly integrated to help you including the underwater lights, adding spectacle and style after dark. Guests will experience complete comfort while chartering thanks to air conditioning.

Euphoria II is built with a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. Powered by twin Caterpillar engines, she comfortably cruises at 12 knots, reaches a maximum speed of 16 knots with a range of up to 4,500 nautical miles from her 85,000 litre fuel tanks at cruising speed. An advanced stabilisation system on board reduces the side-to-side roll of the yacht and promises guests exceptional comfort levels at anchor or when underway.

Book your next the Mediterranean luxury yacht charter aboard Euphoria II this summer. She is also accepting bookings this winter on request.

Superb 50m mayra yachts “euphoria ii”

Her interior design is a mix of soft, light-coloured furnishings mixed with darker finishes such as grained wood.

“euphoria ii” has a four-deck layout.

She can accommodate up to 12 guests in five sumptuous staterooms.

Tell us about the week you have in mind.

We reply within 24 hours with a proposal for the boat, the route and the price. No obligation.

We use your details only to answer your request. Privacy notice
Yachts

You may also like

Charter
Blue Voyage Yachting Group

Get in touch

We will gladly help you and find the best solution for you — whether you are buying, chartering, servicing or learning.

Send an inquiry
ACI Marina Opatija
Liburnijska ul. 7a, 51414 Ičići
+385 95 2588 827 info@bluevoyageyachting.hr